Ibis Hangzhou Huanglong Hotel

3 stars out of 5
tooltip

Gold star ratings are provided by the property to reflect the comfort, facilities, and amenities you can expect.

No.345 Wensan Road, West Lake District – Xixi Wetland Park, Hangzhou, China, 310012

Highlights

Front desk [24-hour]

Front desk [24-hour]

Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!

Air conditioning

Daily housekeeping

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free parking

Front desk [24-hour]

Restaurants

Bar

Family room

Luggage storage

Room service

Your dates are popular among travelersUsers are booking a place in Hangzhou every 5 minutes on Agoda.com
Cleanliness 7.3
Facilities 7.3
Room comfort and quality 6.9
Value for money 6.9

Based on 1,666 verified reviews

Cleanliness

7.3

Facilities

7.3

Room comfort and qua...

6.9

Value for money

6.9

Location

6.7

Service

6.6

tooltip

Nearest transportation options

•

Xianing Bridge is within 1 km

•

Xueyuan Road is within 1.19 km

See map

6.7Good

Location rating score

Location - 2.24 kilometers from city center
Parking
FREE
Popular landmarks
Ping Hu Qiu Yue
2.8 km
Gu Shan (Solitary Hill)
3.0 km
West Lake
4.2 km
Ling Yin Temple
4.8 km
Fei Lai Feng
4.9 km
Closest landmarks
Hangzhou Tongji Hospital
200 m
ZhongGuo TeSe ShangYeJie
210 m
Hangzhou silk show Shopping Center
410 m
Zhejiang Sports School
490 m
Modern International Mansion
610 m

Good to know

Value for money6.9
Distance to city center3.5 Km
Location rating6.7
Nearest airportHangzhou Xiaoshan International Airport (HGH)
Distance to airport29.0 km

Select your room

1/5

Business Double Room

30 m²/323 ft²
1 double bed
City view
1/1

Twin Room

23 m²/248 ft²
2 single beds
City view
1/5

Superior Double Room

25 m²/269 ft²
1 double bed
City view
1/6

Double Room

25 m²/269 ft²
1 double bed
City view

Frequently asked questions

Enjoy your getaway the finest way with a beverage in your hand at Ibis Hangzhou Huanglong Hotel's bar available right in front of your doorstep for when you need a sip or two.

Yes! Ibis Hangzhou Huanglong Hotel features laundry service at your convenience and even hot water linen and laundry washing for whenever you need your favorite outfits clean and fresh all throughout your getaway. Please contact the property for more information.

Yes! Ibis Hangzhou Huanglong Hotel features dry cleaning service that is available all throughout your stay, ensuring you're always looking your absolutely best in your favorite outfit. Please contact the property for more information.

While lodging at Ibis Hangzhou Huanglong Hotel, cherish your early morning or evening wander at nearby park which include Xihu Tian Di Garden, Hangzhou Botanical Garden, and Chaohui Park.

Ibis Hangzhou Huanglong Hotel has a total of 138 rooms.

Ibis Hangzhou Huanglong Hotel can communicate in 2 languages and supports widely used languages such as English and Mandarin Chinese for visitors going to this property. Please refer to the 'Amenities and facilities' section and in the 'Languages spoken' category to find out what other languages this property supports.

Verified guests that stayed at Ibis Hangzhou Huanglong Hotel have given this property a rating of 7.294 for its exceptional facilities as the primary highlight for their stay.

Past group travelers that have stayed at this property have given Ibis Hangzhou Huanglong Hotel an average rating of 6.4. You can look up more specific customer ratings and comments by filtering for a specific type of verified travelers down in the review section.

The nearest train, metro, or bus station is Xianing Bridge, 1004.95 m away from Ibis Hangzhou Huanglong Hotel.

Check-in is from 02:00 PM, and check-out is until 12:00 PM. You may inquire about early check-in or late check-out during booking, subject to availability. Travelers checking in or out before or after the specified hours may be charged an additional fee.

Up to 30% off with Agoda Insider Deals!

Prices drop the moment you sign in!

Sign in now
More about Ibis Hangzhou Huanglong Hotel

More about Ibis Hangzhou Huanglong Hotel

Ibis Hangzhou Huanglong Hotel

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at Ibis Hangzhou Huanglong Hotel. Stay connected throughout your stay with free internet access provided. Your explorations of Hangzhou can be assisted with the taxi services available here. Parking is provided free of charge for guests.
You'll have no problem planning out your days and transportation needs with front desk services including concierge service, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes. Wear your favorite outfits again and again thanks to the dry cleaning service and laundry service offered at Ibis Hangzhou Huanglong Hotel.
In-room conveniences such as room service and daily housekeeping will make staying in a great choice. Smoking may only take place in restricted designated areas.
Guestrooms are fitted with all the amenities you need for a good night's sleep. The hotel's in-room entertainment is second to none, with television and cable TV provided to guests in select rooms.
You may be assured to know that a coffee or tea maker is available in some select rooms. You can stay fresh and clean with a hair dryer provided in some guest bathrooms.

Dining and things to do

What's better than a good cup of coffee? Start every vacation day at the hotel with an energizing cup of quality coffee. Throughout your stay, choose from a variety of delicious dining options at the hotel.
Once there, be sure to check out bar for some in-house nighttime fun. Vending machines are on 24 hours a day, so you can grab a snack at any time of day or night.

Show less

Amenities and facilities

Very good7.3

Facilities

Languages spoken
  • English
  • Chinese [Mandarin]
Accessibility
  • Wheelchair accessible
Internet access
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Internet
  • Internet services
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
Cleanliness and safety
  • Body thermometer
  • Cashless payment service
  • Daily disinfection in all rooms
  • Daily disinfection in common areas
  • Doctor/nurse on call
  • Face coverings on staff
  • First aid kit
  • Free face masks
  • Hand sanitizer
  • Hot water linen and laundry washing
  • Hygiene certification
  • Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
  • Rooms sanitized between stays
  • Safe dining setup
  • Shared stationery removed
  • Staff trained in safety protocol
  • Temperature check for guests and staff
Dining, drinking, and snacking
  • Bar
  • Coffee shop
  • Restaurants
  • Room service
  • Vending machine
Services and conveniences
  • Business facilities
  • Concierge
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Dry cleaning
  • Elevator
  • Food delivery
  • Laundry service
  • Lockers
  • Luggage storage
  • Meeting/banquet facilities
  • Postal service
  • Safety deposit boxes
  • Smoking area
For the kids
  • Family/child friendly
  • Family room
Access
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Front desk [24-hour]
  • Pets allowed unavailable
  • Service animals are welcome
Getting around
  • Car park [charges apply]
  • Car park [free of charge]
  • Car park [on-site]
  • Taxi service
Available in all rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Desk
  • Free bottled water unavailable
  • Hair dryer
  • Individual air conditioning
  • Internet access – LAN
  • Internet access – wireless
  • Ironing facilities
  • LAN Internet in room [free]
  • Non-smoking
  • Satellite/cable channels
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Wi-Fi [free]

Location

No.345 Wensan Road, West Lake District – Xixi Wetland Park, Hangzhou, China, 310012

Good6.7

Location

Airports
  • Hangzhou Xiaoshan International Airport (HGH)
    29.0 km 42 min drive
  • Jiaxing Nanhu Airport (JNH)
    70.4 km
Public transportation
  • Xianing Bridge
    1.0 km
  • Xueyuan Road
    1.2 km
Hospital or clinic
  • Hangzhou Tongji Hospital
    200 m
Shopping
  • The silk Market
    4.2 km
Convenience store
  • Kedi
    280 m
Cash withdrawal
  • ATM
    280 m

What's nearby

Popular landmarks
  • Ping Hu Qiu Yue
    2.8 km
  • Gu Shan (Solitary Hill)
    3.0 km
  • West Lake
    4.2 km
  • Ling Yin Temple
    4.8 km
  • Fei Lai Feng
    4.9 km
  • West Lake Colored Port View Fish Garden
    5.1 km
  • Leifeng Pagoda
    5.3 km
  • Hefang Street
    5.8 km
  • Xixi Wetland Park
    7.4 km
  • Hangzhou Songcheng
    12.3 km
Nearby landmarks
  • Hangzhou Tongji Hospital
    200 m
  • ZhongGuo TeSe ShangYeJie
    210 m
  • Hangzhou silk show Shopping Center
    410 m
  • Zhejiang Sports School
    490 m
  • Modern International Mansion
    610 m
  • Xianing Bridge
    1.0 km
  • LiangZhuShi Jie
    1.0 km
  • Huang Long Business District
    1.1 km
  • Hangzhou Huanglong Sports complex
    1.2 km
  • Xueyuan Road
    1.2 km
Distances shown are straight-line distances on the map. Actual travel distances may vary.

Property policies

Children and extra beds

All children are welcome.

Infant 0-0 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding.
Baby cot/crib available upon request
Children 1-11 year(s)
Must use an extra bed
Extra beds may be requested directly from the property; additional charges may apply
Guests 12 years and older are considered as adults
Extra beds may be requested directly from the property; additional charges may apply
Others
  • When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Extra beds, if available, are dependent on the room you choose. Please ask the property for more details.

Some helpful facts

Check-in/Check-out
  • Check-in from: 14:00
  • Check-out until: 12:00
Getting around
  • Distance from city center: 3.5 Km
  • Travel time to airport (minutes): 30
The property
  • Year property opened: 2012
  • Room voltage: 220
  • Number of rooms : 138
  • Number of restaurants: 1

Property announcements

The hotel has an ‘ALL Safe Officer’, a dedicated health and safety officer to oversee all procedures and assist guests with queries related to hotel operations and preventative measures.

Reviews of Ibis Hangzhou Huanglong Hotel from real guests

tooltip

All ratings and comments on Agoda are from verified guests who must complete a stay before submitting a review.

Provided by verified guests of

Agoda logo
6.7

Good

From 43 reviews

  • Cleanliness score 7.3 out of 10
    Cleanliness7.3
  • Facilities score 7.3 out of 10
    Facilities7.3
  • Room comfort and quality score 6.9 out of 10
    Room comfort and quality6.9
  • Value for money score 6.9 out of 10
    Value for money6.9
  • Location score 6.7 out of 10
    Location6.7
  • Service score 6.6 out of 10
    Service6.6
Guest Type
Language
Changed to review page 1
  1. 6.8
    Good
    jason from United States
    Solo traveler
    Stayed 3 nights in October 2019

    “Chnge”

    Only stayed for 1 2 nights. Not 3. Extra charge. Plse. Help correct mistake.

    Reviewed October 06, 2019
  2. 6.0
    Eng from Singapore
    Business traveler
    Double Room
    Stayed 6 nights in October 2018

    “clean room”

    room is clean but small. Wifi is slow. need local phone number to use the wifi. easy to get food near by.

    Reviewed October 23, 2018
  3. 2.0
    Moon from Singapore
    Couple
    Double Room
    Stayed 2 nights in September 2018

    “Worst hotel ever!”

    Everything is bad! The hotel entrance is on a dirty smelly back lane. When checking in, the front desk said they cannot find this booking from agoda. Only managed to solved the problem the next day until my family in Singapore rang agoda. Room is horrible, there is a column in the middle of the room! Tv spoiled, phone spoiled, toilet choke, bad and pillows have bad smell. Service is horrendous, the staffs won’t call a taxi for you, they said this is a policy from management, they are not allowed to do this for guest. It was a rainy day, so we had to walk a long distance to get a cab in the rain. If you leave your luggage at reception, it will be at your own risk. No tag will be given, they just tell you “other people won’t take it”!! This is definitely not up to standard and the worst hotel stay experience ever!

    Reviewed September 08, 2018
  4. 7.6
    Very good
    Siew from Singapore
    Solo traveler
    Double Room
    Stayed 1 night in July 2018

    “Phone number not contactable ?”

    My stay was just 1 day and its 2nd time staying in this hotel. Wasnt able to open the door when i first check in and had to go back to the counter few times to get it sorted. Turns out the door was a little faulty. I also found out i left behind a charger and wanted to contact the hotel but the contact numbers i get are all invalid telephone numbers. Would appreciate if somebody from the hotel can contact me

    Reviewed July 08, 2018
  5. 5.6
    Martha from Mexico
    Solo traveler
    Stayed 1 night in October 2016

    “Good location and clean”

    I was moved to this hotel because The other reservation was cAncelled, i had good simple service

    Reviewed October 24, 2016
Changed to review page 1

This is a popular property. Don't miss out!